Data protection

We ask for your name, telephone number and e-mail address. This helps us to process your booking, to contact you if we have any problems with your request or to send you an electronic confirmation of any quotes obtained or bookings made. If you are a member we link your membership number to the information we keep in our main customer database in order to speed up your booking process.

We operate the following policy with regard to the privacy of customer data:

We will maintain the personal information provided via this site as part of our records to assist us to maintain and improve our administration and management of our car rental business. As we are part of an international group operating the Touline Prestige Rent A Car System, we will from time to time share with other companies operating the Touline Prestige Rent A Car System (located inside and outside Europe) information relating to our car rental service operations, which may include the personal information provided via this site. Unless you have given us your consent your personal information will not be used for any other purpose.

Customers are welcome to see the information held about them at any time and to make the necessary amendments to keep the information up to date.
To see information please contact us quoting your name and address.

According to the Law (09-08 ) on Control of the protection of personal data of 18 February 2009 , you have the right to access , correct and delete data concerning you, and the right to object the processing of such data for legitimate reasons or their use for marketing purposes , including commercial.

What data does Touline Prestige collect?

IP address: We collect your IP address when you visit our site. This only identifies your ISP (Internet Service Provider) and does not contain any information about you as an individual. We use this information to help us understand more about where our site traffic originates.

How does Touline Prestige protect your data?

If any security is needed to protect information details we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology encryption software.

Touline Prestige on-line promotions

If you enter any competitions we offer on our site, we will ask you to enter certain personal information so we can notify you if necessary. Exact terms and conditions or rules of each competition/ prize draw will be posted at the time and may vary. If a prize is offered through a third party we may need to disclose information to the relevant third party in order to facilitate the distribution of any prizes.

Touline Prestige on-line Surveys

When you participate in any on-line surveys you may be asked to supply certain personal information, for example, demographic data such as age and/or income. You can provide all or none as you so choose. Survey results will only be used to improve the site features and usability and not for any other purpose.

WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us for advice!
Hello, how can I help you ?